732 Clovis Ave Grants, NM 87020
Estimated Value: $142,080 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
8,407
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 732 Clovis Ave, Grants, NM 87020 and is currently estimated at $150,270. 732 Clovis Ave is a home located in Cibola County with nearby schools including Mesa View Elementary School, Los Alamitos Middle School, and Grants High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2011
Sold by
Wilmington Trust Co
Bought by
Archibald Roy and Archibald Fonda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Little Edward
Bought by
Wachovia Bank Na
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archibald Roy | -- | None Available | |
| Wachovia Bank Na | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $21,120 | $2,074 | $19,046 |
| 2024 | $684 | $20,504 | $2,013 | $18,491 |
| 2023 | $673 | $19,909 | $1,955 | $17,954 |
| 2022 | $680 | $19,329 | $1,898 | $17,431 |
| 2021 | $655 | $18,765 | $1,842 | $16,923 |
| 2020 | $644 | $18,765 | $1,842 | $16,923 |
| 2019 | $615 | $18,712 | $1,789 | $16,923 |
| 2018 | $622 | $25,519 | $1,788 | $23,731 |
| 2017 | $764 | $23,778 | $1,736 | $22,042 |
| 2016 | $725 | $23,086 | $1,686 | $21,400 |
| 2015 | $725 | $22,414 | $1,637 | $20,777 |
| 2014 | $721 | $21,763 | $1,592 | $20,171 |
| 2013 | $578 | $20,559 | $1,546 | $19,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map