801 Clovis Ave Grants, NM 87020
Estimated Value: $144,109 - $164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
8,407
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Clovis Ave, Grants, NM 87020 and is currently estimated at $153,527. 801 Clovis Ave is a home located in Cibola County with nearby schools including Mesa View Elementary School, Los Alamitos Middle School, and Grants High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Gray Yvonne D and Mcneill Barbara E
Bought by
Gray Mychelle and Sanchez Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Mark
Bought by
Johnson Mark and Gray Yvonne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Mychelle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $26,800 | $1,611 | $25,189 |
| 2024 | $802 | $26,019 | $1,564 | $24,455 |
| 2023 | $787 | $25,262 | $1,519 | $23,743 |
| 2022 | $793 | $24,525 | $1,474 | $23,051 |
| 2021 | $762 | $23,811 | $1,431 | $22,380 |
| 2020 | $749 | $23,811 | $1,431 | $22,380 |
| 2019 | $716 | $23,770 | $1,390 | $22,380 |
| 2018 | $748 | $23,770 | $1,390 | $22,380 |
| 2017 | $701 | $23,057 | $1,390 | $21,667 |
| 2016 | $664 | $23,098 | $1,349 | $21,749 |
| 2015 | $664 | $22,446 | $1,310 | $21,136 |
| 2014 | $660 | $21,815 | $1,273 | $20,542 |
| 2013 | $492 | $21,179 | $1,236 | $19,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map