721 Bayview Dr Polson, MT 59860
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $457,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
898
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Bayview Dr, Polson, MT 59860 and is currently estimated at $380,131, approximately $423 per square foot. 721 Bayview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cherry Valley School, Linderman Elementary School, and Polson Middle School (7-8).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Matthias Meyer-Eschenbach
Bought by
Walker James Duncan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Roberts Kathy J
Bought by
Eyer Eschenbach Matthias
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker James Duncan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eyer Eschenbach Matthias | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,600 | $322,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,770 | $329,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,582 | $329,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $121,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $109,360 | $0 | $0 |