721 Beehive Rd Lexington, MO 64067
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $478,406
2
Beds
1
Bath
794
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Beehive Rd, Lexington, MO 64067 and is currently estimated at $314,135, approximately $395 per square foot. 721 Beehive Rd is a home with nearby schools including Leslie Bell Elementary School, Lexington Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Crump Sharon F
Bought by
Jeske Angelo and Jeske Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeske Angelo | -- | None Available | |
| Jeske Angelo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,347 | $44,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $38,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,345 | $38,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $38,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $158 | $38,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $158 | $2,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $156 | $2,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $157 | $2,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $157 | $2,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $300 | $26,450 | $12,050 | $14,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,140 | $2,250 | $23,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map