837 Golf Rd Lexington, MO 64067
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $634,700
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 837 Golf Rd, Lexington, MO 64067 and is currently estimated at $425,900, approximately $239 per square foot. 837 Golf Rd is a home with nearby schools including Leslie Bell Elementary School, Lexington Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Caldwell Chad N and Caldwell Christina L
Bought by
Caldwell Chad N and Caldwell Christina L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Chad N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,992 | $36,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $32,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $32,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $29,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $29,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $29,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $29,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,745 | $29,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $29,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $140,550 | $26,680 | $113,870 |
| 2012 | -- | $139,030 | $25,900 | $113,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map