721 E 3rd Ave Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $228,766
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 E 3rd Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $205,192, approximately $134 per square foot. 721 E 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2014
Sold by
Richard R
Bought by
Croucher Bradley K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croucher Bradley K | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,502 | $172,619 | $12,425 | $160,194 |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $172,619 | $12,425 | $160,194 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $169,566 | $9,372 | $160,194 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $136,675 | $8,520 | $128,155 |
| 2021 | $2,272 | $122,945 | $8,520 | $114,425 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $116,925 | $7,950 | $108,975 |
| 2019 | $2,163 | $116,925 | $7,950 | $108,975 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $110,885 | $7,100 | $103,785 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $108,440 | $6,690 | $101,750 |
| 2016 | $1,856 | $108,440 | $6,690 | $101,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,880 | $6,690 | $81,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map