721 E 95th St Brooklyn, NY 11236
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,834 - $928,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,500
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 E 95th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $846,459, approximately $338 per square foot. 721 E 95th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 233 The Langston Hughes School, New American Academy Charter School, and Cultural Arts Academy Charter School at Spring Creek.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Haye Elias J and Haye Novelette R
Bought by
Elias J Haye J and Elias Novelette R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1994
Sold by
Haye Elias
Bought by
Haye Elias J and Haye Novelette R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elias J Haye J | -- | -- | |
| Elias J Haye J | -- | -- | |
| Elias J Haye J | -- | -- | |
| Haye Elias J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Haye Elias J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,511 | $48,840 | $15,360 | $33,480 |
| 2025 | $6,833 | $46,620 | $15,360 | $31,260 |
| 2024 | $6,833 | $53,280 | $15,360 | $37,920 |
| 2023 | $7,022 | $55,140 | $15,360 | $39,780 |
| 2022 | $6,596 | $53,160 | $15,360 | $37,800 |
| 2021 | $6,557 | $41,040 | $15,360 | $25,680 |
| 2019 | $5,934 | $40,260 | $15,360 | $24,900 |
| 2018 | $5,766 | $31,518 | $12,097 | $19,421 |
| 2017 | $5,528 | $30,286 | $12,566 | $17,720 |
| 2016 | $2,235 | $28,573 | $12,525 | $16,048 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $26,956 | $16,593 | $10,363 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $26,265 | $13,735 | $12,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map