721 E North St Indianapolis, IN 46202
Lockerbie Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,795 - $454,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,477
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 E North St, Indianapolis, IN 46202 and is currently estimated at $427,949, approximately $289 per square foot. 721 E North St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Washington Irving School 14, Thomas D. Gregg School No. 15, and Brookside School 54.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Astbury Thomas B
Bought by
Barrett Clayton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2017
Sold by
Daneff Jeffeey P
Bought by
Astbury Thomas B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Rodriguez Eduardo
Bought by
Daneff Jeff P and Lussetto Amy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,450
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Srpring Street Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,650
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Clayton | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barrett Clayton | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Astbury Thomas B | $415,400 | -- | |
| Astbury Thomas B | $415,420 | Chicago Title | |
| Daneff Jeff P | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rodriguez Eduardo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daneff Jeff P | $314,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Eduardo | $310,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,359 | $364,700 | $57,400 | $307,300 |
| 2024 | $4,382 | $362,600 | $57,400 | $305,200 |
| 2023 | $4,382 | $362,900 | $57,400 | $305,500 |
| 2022 | $4,207 | $345,900 | $57,400 | $288,500 |
| 2021 | $4,644 | $391,300 | $52,200 | $339,100 |
| 2020 | $4,776 | $400,700 | $52,200 | $348,500 |
| 2019 | $4,938 | $405,500 | $52,200 | $353,300 |
| 2018 | $4,987 | $405,500 | $52,200 | $353,300 |
| 2017 | $3,866 | $357,300 | $52,200 | $305,100 |
| 2016 | $3,459 | $327,200 | $52,200 | $275,000 |
| 2014 | $2,913 | $269,100 | $52,200 | $216,900 |
| 2013 | $3,015 | $289,700 | $52,200 | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map