721 E Prairie View Rd Crowley, TX 76036
Estimated Value: $236,552 - $264,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 E Prairie View Rd, Crowley, TX 76036 and is currently estimated at $254,388, approximately $141 per square foot. 721 E Prairie View Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including S High Crowley Intermediate School, Richard Allie Middle School, and Crowley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Kelley Ryan
Bought by
Kelley Chandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Willis Willard D and Willis Dorcas L
Bought by
Kelley Ryan K and Kelley Chandra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,283
Outstanding Balance
$35,214
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$219,174
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Chandra | -- | -- | |
| Kelley Ryan K | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Ryan K | $84,283 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,744 | $208,587 | $51,067 | $157,520 |
| 2024 | $3,216 | $208,587 | $51,067 | $157,520 |
| 2023 | $4,571 | $213,567 | $35,000 | $178,567 |
| 2022 | $4,708 | $183,953 | $35,000 | $148,953 |
| 2021 | $4,539 | $160,505 | $35,000 | $125,505 |
| 2020 | $4,146 | $146,103 | $35,000 | $111,103 |
| 2019 | $3,948 | $148,030 | $35,000 | $113,030 |
| 2018 | $2,970 | $120,702 | $30,000 | $90,702 |
| 2017 | $3,309 | $109,729 | $30,000 | $79,729 |
| 2016 | $3,071 | $101,829 | $30,000 | $71,829 |
| 2015 | $2,485 | $96,800 | $15,000 | $81,800 |
| 2014 | $2,485 | $96,800 | $15,000 | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map