721 E Winter Dr Phoenix, AZ 85020
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,833 - $831,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 E Winter Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $727,458, approximately $397 per square foot. 721 E Winter Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Richard Simis School, Madison Meadows School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Worthington Lisa and Lisa R Worthington Living Trust
Bought by
Worthington Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Worthington Lisa R
Bought by
Lisa R Worthington Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Bennick Paul J
Bought by
Worthington Lisa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,750
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worthington Lisa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lisa R Worthington Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Worthington Lisa R | $222,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Worthington Lisa R | $150,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,102 | $27,054 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,864 | $25,766 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $51,730 | $10,340 | $41,390 |
| 2022 | $2,772 | $37,520 | $7,500 | $30,020 |
| 2021 | $2,829 | $33,600 | $6,720 | $26,880 |
| 2020 | $2,783 | $32,900 | $6,580 | $26,320 |
| 2019 | $2,720 | $29,380 | $5,870 | $23,510 |
| 2018 | $2,648 | $29,250 | $5,850 | $23,400 |
| 2017 | $2,514 | $26,450 | $5,290 | $21,160 |
| 2016 | $2,423 | $25,370 | $5,070 | $20,300 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $23,500 | $4,700 | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map