721 Mansur Ave East Moline, IL 61244
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $198,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Mansur Ave, East Moline, IL 61244 and is currently estimated at $164,411, approximately $138 per square foot. 721 Mansur Ave is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge School, United Township High School, and Our Lady Of Grace.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,436 | $40,679 | $6,369 | $34,310 |
| 2023 | $2,849 | $38,125 | $5,969 | $32,156 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $34,921 | $5,467 | $29,454 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $33,386 | $5,227 | $28,159 |
| 2020 | $1,508 | $32,958 | $5,160 | $27,798 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $32,359 | $5,066 | $27,293 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $33,406 | $7,684 | $25,722 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $32,783 | $7,541 | $25,242 |
| 2016 | $1,363 | $32,619 | $7,503 | $25,116 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $26,650 | $6,130 | $20,520 |
| 2014 | $551 | $28,865 | $5,977 | $22,888 |
| 2013 | $551 | $28,865 | $5,977 | $22,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map