721 Mckinley Ave Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $99,846
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Mckinley Ave, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $98,212, approximately $91 per square foot. 721 Mckinley Ave is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Payne Aaron J
Bought by
Payne Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Payne Jennifer L and Payne Aaron J
Bought by
Payne Jennifer L and Payne Aaron J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Jennifer L | -- | Attorney | |
| Payne Jennifer L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,927 | $33,116 | $1,096 | $32,020 |
| 2023 | $2,584 | $29,306 | $970 | $28,336 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $23,758 | $883 | $22,875 |
| 2021 | $1,861 | $21,999 | $818 | $21,181 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $21,515 | $800 | $20,715 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $22,448 | $835 | $21,613 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $22,380 | $856 | $21,524 |
| 2017 | $1,843 | $22,093 | $845 | $21,248 |
| 2016 | $1,867 | $22,317 | $854 | $21,463 |
| 2015 | $1,959 | $21,944 | $840 | $21,104 |
| 2013 | $1,959 | $22,503 | $862 | $21,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map