Seller's Agent in 2020
Emma Lefkowitz
Real Broker
(858) 880-5989
4 in this area
629 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $940,968 - $1,026,000
Virtual Open Houses - Sat May 2nd & Sun May 3rd@ 1pm, visit: https://bit.ly/721PointReyes Gorgeous Whelan Ranch home located in the prestigious Oceanside Community. Floor plan offers a light & bright feeling, tranquil setting make this home special. Fully remodeled kitchen with stainless-steel appliances that opens to the family room. Dual pane windows with custom plantation shutters! Amazing backyard perfect for entertaining with a large covered patio & fruit trees. Steps to Community Pool! Low HOA!
Last Buyer's Agent
OUT OF AREA
OUT OF AREA License #0
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warden Jake A | $605,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Beck Denis J | -- | None Available | |
| Beck Denis J | -- | None Available | |
| Beck Denis J Felicia A | $175,000 | -- | |
| -- | $206,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warden Jake A | $605,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2020 06/04/20 | Sold | $605,000 | +0.9% | $275 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2020 05/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2020 04/30/20 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $273 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,304 | $661,652 | $207,932 | $453,720 |
| 2024 | $7,304 | $648,679 | $203,855 | $444,824 |
| 2023 | $7,079 | $635,960 | $199,858 | $436,102 |
| 2022 | $6,973 | $623,491 | $195,940 | $427,551 |
| 2021 | $7,000 | $611,267 | $192,099 | $419,168 |
| 2020 | $3,059 | $277,387 | $87,173 | $190,214 |
| 2019 | $2,969 | $271,949 | $85,464 | $186,485 |
| 2018 | $2,936 | $266,618 | $83,789 | $182,829 |
| 2017 | $2,881 | $261,392 | $82,147 | $179,245 |
| 2016 | $2,786 | $256,268 | $80,537 | $175,731 |
| 2015 | $2,704 | $252,420 | $79,328 | $173,092 |
| 2014 | $2,600 | $247,477 | $77,775 | $169,702 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Emma Lefkowitz
Real Broker
(858) 880-5989
4 in this area
629 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2020
OUT OF AREA
OUT OF AREA
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 200019393
APN: 157-492-53
Ask me questions while you tour the home.