721 Spruce St Berkeley, CA 94707
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,777,000 - $1,957,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,097
Sq Ft
$895/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Spruce St, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,876,412, approximately $894 per square foot. 721 Spruce St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Rapaport Daniel and Leftwich Juliet A
Bought by
Rapaport/Leftwich Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rapaport/Leftwich Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,267 | $572,511 | $165,574 | $413,937 |
| 2024 | $12,267 | $561,149 | $162,328 | $405,821 |
| 2023 | $11,941 | $557,011 | $159,146 | $397,865 |
| 2022 | $12,130 | $539,089 | $156,025 | $390,064 |
| 2021 | $12,119 | $528,382 | $152,966 | $382,416 |
| 2020 | $12,514 | $529,895 | $151,398 | $378,497 |
| 2019 | $11,983 | $519,506 | $148,430 | $371,076 |
| 2018 | $11,690 | $509,323 | $145,521 | $363,802 |
| 2017 | $11,272 | $499,338 | $142,668 | $356,670 |
| 2016 | $10,807 | $489,547 | $139,870 | $349,677 |
| 2015 | $10,611 | $482,195 | $137,770 | $344,425 |
| 2014 | $10,400 | $472,752 | $135,072 | $337,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map