721 Tupelo Ct Memphis, IN 47143
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Tupelo Ct, Memphis, IN 47143 and is currently estimated at $364,013, approximately $185 per square foot. 721 Tupelo Ct is a home with nearby schools including Henryville Elementary School, Henryville Junior/Senior High School, and Rock Creek Community Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Agape Property Group Llc
Bought by
Borders Devid and Smith Mistie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borders Devid | $335,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,444 | $361,800 | $47,600 | $314,200 |
| 2024 | $2,784 | $361,500 | $47,600 | $313,900 |
| 2023 | $2,648 | $345,400 | $41,500 | $303,900 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $274,600 | $41,500 | $233,100 |
| 2021 | $531 | $41,400 | $41,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map