$3,100,000
SOLD APR 7, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,939 Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2026

$1,055 Per Sq Ft

11% Below List Price

32 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

In the heart of Pelican Bay, this Oakmont residence unfolds as a private retreat where modern elegance and everyday comfort coexist with intention. Positioned on a rare one-third-acre corner lot within the desirable X flood zone, the setting offers a sense of openness and peace that is increasingly difficult to find, even in this sought-after coastal enclave. From moment you enter, volume and light define the interior. Soaring ceilings create an immediate feeling of arrival, while a refined coastal design palette carries warmth and continuity throughout the living spaces. The home has been thoughtfully updated and furnished to feel current yet timeless, allowing daily life and entertaining to flow effortlessly. The fully renovated kitchen serves as a gathering place and a design statement. Clean-lined white quartz countertops reflect natural light, anchoring a space designed for conversation, cooking and connection. Indoor living transitions seamlessly outdoors, where a resort-style pool with an integrated spa creates a setting for relaxation and renewal. The covered lanai extends the living space beyond the walls of the home, offering a natural backdrop for afternoon shade, evening dinners or peaceful moments overlooking the landscaped grounds. The expansive corner lot further enhances the lifestyle. Lush and mature landscaping surrounds the home, including a collection of exotic fruit trees. Inside, the primary suite is designed as a private sanctuary, offering ample space with access to the covered lanai and a spa-like bath with a large walk-in closet. Two beautifully appointed guest bedrooms are across the home, while the private study features custom built-ins and can serve as a fourth bedroom, with a full bath nearby. Practical enhancements have been seamlessly integrated, including a whole-home generator and impact-resistant windows and doors, reinforcing comfort, security and long-term peace of mind. Pelican Bay offers an unmatched resort-style lifestyle with exclusive private beach access, two beachfront restaurants, state-of-the-art fitness and wellness facilities, racquet sports, scenic recreational and biking paths, and more, all set along Naples desired coastline.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Price

Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty Listed on: 02/06/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,347

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • 97 Ft Wide Lot
  • Private Beach
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $275 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Stucco
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 66655000855

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,347

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$275 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Park, Fitness Center, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Park Name: PELICAN BAY
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Heated Electric
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach - Private, Beach Access, Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Park, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Beach Pavilion, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
  • Association Fees: 3295
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PREM06
  • Co List Office Phone: 239-659-0099
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PREM06
  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: OAKMONT
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Single Family
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 1
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • OpenHouseCount: 2
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-04-08T13:06:11.173Z
  • Community Type: Non-Gated
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-04-08T13:08:12.743Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 7516236
  • CDOM: 61
  • Building Desc: 1 Story/Ranch
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Generator, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Smoke Detector, Wall Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
  • CoListAgent_MUI: 44066109
  • DOM: 32
  • Additional Rooms: Den - Study, Family Room, Guest Bath, Guest Room, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 3250000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Fireplace, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
  • Other Equipment: Generator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Room Bedroom Features: Split Bedrooms
  • Room Dining Room Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • View: Landscaped Area
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat
  • Has Private Pool?: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Residence, Laundry Tub

• Waterfront: No
  • Parcel Number: 66655000855
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13504
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-07-29
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10346.57

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Furnished
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2026
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
List Price
$3,490,000
Sold Price
$3,100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$390,000
-11.17%
Views
32

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
38.06%
Original Mortgage
$2,100,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,100,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,091,295

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 15, 2024
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
List Price
$3,295,000
Sold Price
$2,900,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$395,000
-11.99%
Views
21

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.12%
Original Mortgage
$2,175,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Wiley George S and Wiley Sally P
Bought by
Frutkin Harvey L and Amended & Restated Lois J Raynow Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$742,500
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Wiley George S and Wiley Sally P
Bought by
Wiley George S and Wiley Sally P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Kennedy John T and Kennedy Kaye M
Bought by
Wiley George S and Wiley Sally P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Held Robert T and Held Louise
Bought by
Kennedy John T and Kennedy Kaye M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $3,100,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed $2,900,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $2,900,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $990,000 Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $485,000 --
Warranty Deed $410,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $2,100,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $2,175,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $742,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $225,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $250,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Sold $3,100,000 -4.6% $1,055 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $3,250,000 -6.9% $1,106 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $3,490,000 +20.3% $1,187 / Sq Ft
04/17/2025 04/17/25 Sold $2,900,000 -3.0% $987 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/11/2025 02/11/25 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2025 01/27/25 Price Changed $2,990,000 -9.3% $1,017 / Sq Ft
12/15/2024 12/15/24 For Sale $3,295,000 -- $1,121 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,015 $979,089 -- --
2024 $9,890 $951,496 -- --
2023 $9,890 $923,783 -- --
2022 $10,144 $896,877 $0 $0
2021 $10,174 $870,754 $0 $0
2020 $9,912 $858,732 $0 $0
2019 $9,765 $839,417 $0 $0
2018 $9,828 $823,765 $0 $0
2017 $9,343 $806,822 $0 $0
2016 $9,079 $790,227 $0 $0
2015 $9,064 $784,734 $0 $0
2014 $9,001 $728,006 $0 $0

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 226005667

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 66655000855

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.