7210 Bennett Ave Unit A B Austin, TX 78752
Saint Johns NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $540,000
About This Home
This home is located at 7210 Bennett Ave Unit A B, Austin, TX 78752 and is currently estimated at $495,332, approximately $247 per square foot. 7210 Bennett Ave Unit A B is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Pickle Elementary School, Webb Middle School, and Northeast Early College High School (Formerly Reagan High School).
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gohil Jay | $108,520 | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Vincente | -- | -- | |
| Huynh Thu | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Vincente | $83,313 | |
| Previous Owner | Huynh Thu | $52,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,645 | $422,453 | $257,602 | $164,851 |
| 2023 | $8,939 | $494,090 | $275,000 | $219,090 |
| 2022 | $10,364 | $524,766 | $275,000 | $249,766 |
| 2021 | $6,136 | $281,895 | $100,000 | $181,895 |
| 2020 | $4,906 | $228,727 | $100,000 | $128,727 |
| 2018 | $5,103 | $230,501 | $100,000 | $130,501 |
| 2017 | $4,851 | $190,526 | $100,000 | $90,526 |
| 2016 | $4,102 | $160,000 | $50,000 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $3,076 | $130,346 | $50,000 | $80,346 |
| 2014 | $3,076 | $145,772 | $50,000 | $95,772 |
Map
- 7109 Bennett Ave
- 7306 Carver Ave Unit 1
- 7310 Carver Ave Unit 2
- 7310 Carver Ave Unit 3
- 7407 Carver Ave
- 6917 Carver Ave
- 7102 Providence Ave Unit 2
- 6906 Carver Ave Unit A
- 7301 Providence Ave Unit A
- 6919 Bethune Ave Unit B
- 7507 Bethune Ave Unit B
- 7601 Bethune Ave Unit B
- 6908 Blessing Ave
- 7309 Blessing Ave
- 510 Blackson Ave Unit 2
- 7611 Providence Ave Unit A
- 1116 Atkinson Rd
- 1301 McKie Cove
- 7606 Blessing Ave
- 1300 McKie Dr
- 7208 Bennett Ave
- 7210 Bennett Ave Unit B
- 7210 Bennett Ave
- 7210 Bennett Ave Unit A
- 7206 Bennett Ave
- 7212 Bennett Ave
- 7204 Bennett Ave
- 7204 Bennett Ave Unit B
- 7204 Bennett Ave Unit A
- 7202 Bennett Ave
- 7209 Bennett Ave
- 7211 Bennett Ave
- 7207 Bennett Ave
- 7213 Bennett Ave
- 7205 Bennett Ave
- 7215 Bennett Ave Unit 2
- 7215 Bennett Ave Unit 1
- 7203 Bennett Ave
- 7217 Bennett Ave
- 7217 Bennett Ave Unit B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.