7211 Carson Rd S Mobile, AL 36695
Sheldon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $299,070
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7211 Carson Rd S, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $289,268, approximately $122 per square foot. 7211 Carson Rd S is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including ER Dickson Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and WP Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
George Philip M and George Theresa J
Bought by
George Philip M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,800
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Philip M | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | George Philip M | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $898 | $22,110 | $3,500 | $18,610 |
| 2024 | $898 | $21,750 | $3,500 | $18,250 |
| 2023 | $883 | $21,300 | $3,500 | $17,800 |
| 2022 | $752 | $18,870 | $3,500 | $15,370 |
| 2021 | $719 | $18,090 | $3,500 | $14,590 |
| 2020 | $816 | $18,200 | $3,500 | $14,700 |
| 2019 | $823 | $18,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $790 | $17,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $726 | $16,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $766 | $17,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $803 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map