7214 Glencliff Dr Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $919,000 - $1,032,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7214 Glencliff Dr, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $969,676, approximately $548 per square foot. 7214 Glencliff Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Price Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Melendez Eduardo
Bought by
Mariscal Jose A and Mariscal Eva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,392
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Melendez Eduardo and Melendez Maria L
Bought by
Melendez Eduardo and Melendez Maria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Melendez Esther
Bought by
Melendez Eduardo and Melendez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1995
Sold by
Albrecht Richard W and Albrecht Jean R
Bought by
Melendez Eduardo and Melendez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,350
Interest Rate
7.59%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mariscal Jose A | $420,000 | Act | |
| Melendez Eduardo | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Melendez Eduardo | -- | Provident Title | |
| Melendez Eduardo | $193,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mariscal Jose A | $412,392 | |
| Previous Owner | Melendez Eduardo | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Melendez Eduardo | $169,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Melendez Eduardo | $183,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,850 | $542,131 | $331,993 | $210,138 |
| 2024 | $6,850 | $531,502 | $325,484 | $206,018 |
| 2023 | $6,619 | $521,081 | $319,102 | $201,979 |
| 2022 | $6,290 | $510,865 | $312,846 | $198,019 |
| 2021 | $6,151 | $500,849 | $306,712 | $194,137 |
| 2019 | $5,993 | $485,996 | $297,616 | $188,380 |
| 2018 | $5,769 | $476,468 | $291,781 | $184,687 |
| 2016 | $5,591 | $457,967 | $280,451 | $177,516 |
| 2015 | $5,511 | $451,089 | $276,239 | $174,850 |
| 2014 | $5,200 | $442,253 | $270,828 | $171,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map