7214 Kimble Dr Indianapolis, IN 46217
Southern Dunes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,559 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7214 Kimble Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217 and is currently estimated at $228,140, approximately $158 per square foot. 7214 Kimble Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Glenns Valley Elementary School, Perry Meridian 6th Grade Academy, and Perry Meridian Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,821 | $218,700 | $24,500 | $194,200 |
| 2024 | $2,774 | $222,600 | $24,500 | $198,100 |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $214,400 | $24,500 | $189,900 |
| 2022 | $2,618 | $194,900 | $24,500 | $170,400 |
| 2021 | $2,137 | $161,900 | $24,500 | $137,400 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $137,100 | $24,500 | $112,600 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $138,900 | $15,500 | $123,400 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $120,300 | $15,500 | $104,800 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $120,300 | $15,500 | $104,800 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $114,400 | $15,500 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | $1,003 | $104,200 | $15,500 | $88,700 |
| 2013 | $954 | $98,000 | $15,500 | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map