$3,995,000

Estimated payment $24,283/month

5 Beds
6.5 Baths
4,282 Sq Ft
$933 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Nestled in the hills of the prestigious upper North Kentwood location sits this stunning home boasting timeless craftsmanship and refined elegance. From the classic exterior to the intricate interior woodwork, coffer ceilings and beautiful hardwood floors, this home brings a sense of warmth and character that perfectly blends old world charm with modern day luxury. This special home offers 5 bedrooms each with a personal en-suite bathroom, a separate guest powder room, two laundry rooms, a media room, home office, wide open floor plan, built-in shelving, many double French doors and 3 working fireplaces. The grand formal entry welcomes you into a two-story foyer with vaulted ceilings that open up to a light filled expansive great room featuring a living and dining space, a fireplace and multiple double French doors. The room flows seamlessly into the newly renovated gourmet kitchen complemented by new countertops, custom cabinetry, a large center island, a walk-in pantry, and premium appliances. The French doors open to a lovely patio with an outdoor fireplace, a newly landscaped yard with a timer operated drip irrigation system and plenty of room for children to play. As you take the grand staircase up to the second level you are greeted with an open light filled landing perfect for a children's homework /study center, library, or indoor play area that has plenty of room to house a pool table. The elegant primary suite boasts a large fireplace and double French doors overlooking the garden. The luxurious spa-inspired bathroom comes complete with a large soaking tub, separate shower, double sinks, custom cabinetry and a huge walk in closet. There are two additional bedrooms with their own en-suite bathrooms along with a laundry room that complete the second level. The expansive basement level offers additional living space that features a home office with more custom cabinetry, a media room and a second laundry room. The two car attached garage which is directly accessible to the basement level is currently being used as a multipurpose recreation but can be easily converted back.This home is located minutes from LAX, DTLA,, beach communities, shops, restaurants, public transportation and schools including LMU and 'Silicon West'. Some additional features include new dual AC units, 2 new tank-less water heaters, new security system with Wi-Fi ready keypads and new automated light and dimmer switches. A true gem!Open Sunday 1-4

Listing Agent

Anne House

Keller Williams Real Estate Services License #01347696 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Keller Williams Real Estate Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 6,180 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $2 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Interior Spaces

  • 4,282 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Kentwood Home Guardians Association, Phone Number (310) 670-5111

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 233
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4110019006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

6,180 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$2 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 4110019006
  • Year Built: 2008
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 4282.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Coffered Ceiling(s)
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Primary Bedroom, Great Room, Outside
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 932.98
  • Room Type: Basement, Retreat
  • Room Kitchen Features: Remodeled Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Fence: Yes
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Dual, Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 29.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Kentwood Home Guardians
  • Phone: (310 )670-5111
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6180.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1419

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6180.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 233

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $35,700 $2,990,376 $1,372,141 $1,618,235
2024 $35,700 $2,931,742 $1,345,237 $1,586,505
2023 $35,005 $2,874,258 $1,318,860 $1,555,398
2022 $25,636 $2,161,312 $1,003,518 $1,157,794
2021 $25,312 $2,118,935 $983,842 $1,135,093
2019 $24,549 $2,056,088 $954,661 $1,101,427
2018 $24,447 $2,015,774 $935,943 $1,079,831
2016 $23,365 $1,937,500 $899,600 $1,037,900
2015 $24,206 $2,000,800 $1,474,200 $526,600
2014 $19,540 $1,573,000 $1,159,000 $414,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $3,995,000 +41.8% $933 / Sq Ft
05/17/2022 05/17/22 Sold $2,817,892 -2.7% $658 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/19/2022 04/19/22 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2022 04/06/22 Price Changed $2,895,000 0.0% $676 / Sq Ft
04/06/2022 04/06/22 For Sale $2,895,000 +2.7% $676 / Sq Ft
03/30/2022 03/30/22 Off Market $2,817,892 -- --
03/18/2022 03/18/22 Price Changed $2,950,000 -1.6% $689 / Sq Ft
02/25/2022 02/25/22 For Sale $2,998,000 +6.4% $700 / Sq Ft
02/24/2022 02/24/22 Off Market $2,817,892 -- --
02/01/2022 02/01/22 For Sale $2,998,000 +54.7% $700 / Sq Ft
11/06/2015 11/06/15 Sold $1,937,500 -2.9% $436 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/14/2015 09/14/15 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2015 08/20/15 For Sale $1,995,000 -- $449 / Sq Ft
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- First American Title Company O
Grant Deed $2,818,000 First American Title Company O
Grant Deed $1,937,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $1,900,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed -- Accommodation
Grant Deed $730,000 Investors Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Investors Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,690,735 New Conventional
Previous Owner $1,522,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $980,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $1,332,500 Construction
Previous Owner $205,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: P1-27172

Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

APN: 4110-019-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.