7214 Nightshade Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $381,349 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,051
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7214 Nightshade Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $394,587, approximately $192 per square foot. 7214 Nightshade Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ippolito Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Landy Yung A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,150
Outstanding Balance
$170,786
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$223,801
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landy Yung A | $224,150 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landy Yung A | $224,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |