7215 Surfbird Cir Carlsbad, CA 92011
Aviara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,082,000 - $1,437,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$772/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7215 Surfbird Cir, Carlsbad, CA 92011 and is currently estimated at $1,315,878, approximately $771 per square foot. 7215 Surfbird Cir is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Aviara Oaks Elementary, Aviara Oaks Middle, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Salah Michael P
Bought by
Difranco Jesse Di
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$753,000
Outstanding Balance
$681,339
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$634,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Schnitzer Betty Jane and Maloney Lori S
Bought by
Salah Michael P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Schnitzer Betty Jane
Bought by
Schnitzer Betty Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Schnitzer Betty Jane
Bought by
Schnitzer Betty Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
L & W Investments Inc
Bought by
Schnitzer Betty Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,200
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Difranco Jesse Di | $965,000 | Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Socal | |
| Salah Michael P | $630,000 | California Title Company | |
| Schnitzer Betty Jane | -- | Accommodation | |
| Schnitzer Betty Jane | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Schnitzer Betty Jane | -- | -- | |
| Schnitzer Betty Jane | $252,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Difranco Jesse Di | $753,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salah Michael P | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schnitzer Betty Jane | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schnitzer Betty Jane | $152,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,920 | $1,044,544 | $800,998 | $243,546 |
| 2024 | $10,920 | $1,024,064 | $785,293 | $238,771 |
| 2023 | $10,864 | $1,003,986 | $769,896 | $234,090 |
| 2022 | $10,696 | $984,300 | $754,800 | $229,500 |
| 2021 | $7,704 | $699,498 | $221,853 | $477,645 |
| 2020 | $7,652 | $692,327 | $219,579 | $472,748 |
| 2019 | $7,513 | $678,753 | $215,274 | $463,479 |
| 2018 | $7,219 | $665,445 | $211,053 | $454,392 |
| 2017 | $7,108 | $652,398 | $206,915 | $445,483 |
| 2016 | $6,819 | $639,607 | $202,858 | $436,749 |
| 2015 | $6,790 | $630,000 | $199,811 | $430,189 |
| 2014 | $4,122 | $328,524 | $104,195 | $224,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map