7216 N Mohawk Rd Milwaukee, WI 53217
Green Tree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7216 N Mohawk Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217 and is currently estimated at $490,520, approximately $268 per square foot. 7216 N Mohawk Rd is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Glen Hills Middle School, and Nicolet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
3Visions Lp
Bought by
Soukup Kyle and Soukup Katrina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$425,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Doherty Thomas P
Bought by
Doherty Bryan T and Doherty Maureen K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Doherty Thomas P and Doherty Patricia C
Bought by
Doherty Thomas P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doherty Bryan T | -- | Attorney | |
| Doherty Thomas P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,493 | $316,300 | $93,500 | $222,800 |
| 2023 | $5,542 | $218,900 | $70,000 | $148,900 |
| 2022 | $5,903 | $218,900 | $70,000 | $148,900 |
| 2021 | $5,103 | $218,900 | $70,000 | $148,900 |
| 2020 | $5,288 | $218,900 | $70,000 | $148,900 |
| 2019 | $5,254 | $218,900 | $70,000 | $148,900 |
| 2018 | $4,990 | $183,900 | $70,000 | $113,900 |
| 2017 | $4,850 | $183,900 | $70,000 | $113,900 |
| 2016 | $4,816 | $176,600 | $70,000 | $106,600 |
| 2015 | $4,655 | $176,600 | $70,000 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | $5,641 | $176,600 | $70,000 | $106,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map