7217 Aztec Way Unit A Bakersfield, CA 93308
Fruitvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $556,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7217 Aztec Way Unit A, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $536,486, approximately $399 per square foot. 7217 Aztec Way Unit A is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Centennial High School, and Olive Knolls Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Phillips Steven R and Phillips Jacklan R
Bought by
Zagustin Konstantin and Zagustin Carmen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,886
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$354,600
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zagustin Konstantin | $360,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zagustin Konstantin | $288,000 |