A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Amy Legatt
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $191,000
Great 1 1/2 story in a stellar location! Home offers 3 bedrooms on the main level, open kitchen/dining area and kitchen with abundance of cabinets. Upper and lower levels can easily be finished to expand your living space. New Siding, shingles, furnace+
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Amy Legatt
RE/MAX Results St Cloud Listed on: 09/09/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Michael Russ
Leader Real Estate Group, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William S Kittridge Ret | $102,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2014 11/07/14 | Sold | $77,500 | -27.5% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2014 10/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2013 09/09/13 | For Sale | $106,900 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,112 | $141,900 | $25,000 | $116,900 |
| 2024 | $1,840 | $139,600 | $25,000 | $114,600 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $139,600 | $25,000 | $114,600 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $99,300 | $25,000 | $74,300 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $99,300 | $25,000 | $74,300 |
| 2020 | $1,396 | $98,600 | $25,000 | $73,600 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $93,800 | $25,000 | $68,800 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $84,500 | $25,000 | $59,500 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $80,000 | $25,000 | $55,000 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Amy Legatt
RE/MAX
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Michael Russ
Leader Real Estate Group, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4532382
APN: 82.43803.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.