722 5th St S Moorhead, MN 56560
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $263,685
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 722 5th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560 and is currently estimated at $218,921. 722 5th St S is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including R. Asp Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Moorhead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Post Richard C and Post Carolyn M
Bought by
Concordia College Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Concordia College Corp | $216,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $990 | $57,400 | $57,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $852 | $53,600 | $53,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $834 | $53,600 | $53,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $762 | $49,700 | $49,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $764 | $45,900 | $45,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $744 | $45,900 | $45,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,828 | $45,900 | $45,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,760 | $194,600 | $45,900 | $148,700 |
| 2017 | $2,542 | $190,800 | $42,100 | $148,700 |
| 2016 | $2,370 | $181,900 | $42,100 | $139,800 |
| 2015 | $2,276 | $171,100 | $36,000 | $135,100 |
| 2014 | $2,314 | $171,100 | $36,000 | $135,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map