722 Catalina Cir Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,000 - $704,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Catalina Cir, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $618,183, approximately $315 per square foot. 722 Catalina Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
Sold by
Dill Alan Lawrence and Dill Linda Ruhland
Bought by
Gonzales Dlorico Rodriguez and Rodriguez Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,911
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Dill Linda Ruhland and Dill Alan Lawrence
Bought by
Dill Alan Lawrence and Dill Linda Ruhland
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$401,300
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Harbor Park Llc
Bought by
Patton Joshua and Patton Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Dlorico Rodriguez | $495,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dill Alan Lawrence | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Patton Joshua | $200,000 | Frontier |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales Dlorico Rodriguez | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dill Alan Lawrence | $401,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Patton Joshua | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Patton Joshua | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,283 | $541,350 | $161,856 | $379,494 |
| 2024 | $7,283 | $530,736 | $158,683 | $372,053 |
| 2023 | $6,926 | $520,330 | $155,572 | $364,758 |
| 2022 | $6,853 | $510,128 | $152,523 | $357,605 |
| 2021 | $6,708 | $500,127 | $149,533 | $350,594 |
| 2020 | $3,873 | $255,538 | $56,005 | $199,533 |
| 2019 | $3,755 | $250,528 | $54,907 | $195,621 |
| 2018 | $3,521 | $245,617 | $53,831 | $191,786 |
| 2017 | $3,365 | $240,802 | $52,776 | $188,026 |
| 2016 | $2,795 | $236,082 | $51,742 | $184,340 |
| 2015 | $2,759 | $232,537 | $50,965 | $181,572 |
| 2014 | $2,721 | $227,983 | $49,967 | $178,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map