722 Centauri Dr Grand Junction, CO 81506
North Grand Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,033 - $612,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Centauri Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81506 and is currently estimated at $587,758, approximately $362 per square foot. 722 Centauri Dr is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Tope Elementary School, West Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Palo Margaret E
Bought by
Watson Elizabeth Karel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Elizabeth Karel | $315,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $29,490 | $8,440 | $21,050 |
| 2024 | $1,841 | $26,540 | $7,650 | $18,890 |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $26,540 | $7,650 | $18,890 |
| 2022 | $1,684 | $24,020 | $6,600 | $17,420 |
| 2021 | $1,692 | $24,710 | $6,790 | $17,920 |
| 2020 | $1,491 | $22,310 | $6,440 | $15,870 |
| 2019 | $958 | $22,310 | $6,440 | $15,870 |
| 2018 | $842 | $19,340 | $5,760 | $13,580 |
| 2017 | $841 | $19,340 | $5,760 | $13,580 |
| 2016 | $854 | $21,830 | $5,730 | $16,100 |
| 2015 | $867 | $21,830 | $5,730 | $16,100 |
| 2014 | $703 | $19,290 | $5,170 | $14,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map