722 E 17th Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
Central Post Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $465,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 E 17th Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $439,464, approximately $234 per square foot. 722 E 17th Ave is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Mullan Trail Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,466 | $392,390 | $174,000 | $218,390 |
| 2024 | $1,374 | $366,530 | $145,000 | $221,530 |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $379,243 | $155,250 | $223,993 |
| 2022 | $1,709 | $396,493 | $172,500 | $223,993 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $265,520 | $115,000 | $150,520 |
| 2020 | $1,497 | $227,360 | $95,000 | $132,360 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $184,650 | $75,000 | $109,650 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $153,470 | $70,000 | $83,470 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $138,360 | $55,000 | $83,360 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $120,720 | $40,000 | $80,720 |
| 2015 | $1,081 | $125,230 | $40,000 | $85,230 |
| 2013 | $974 | $103,380 | $32,000 | $71,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map