722 Lesner Ave Unit 16 Norfolk, VA 23518
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000 - $154,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
968
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Lesner Ave Unit 16, Norfolk, VA 23518 and is currently estimated at $140,234, approximately $144 per square foot. 722 Lesner Ave Unit 16 is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Crossroads School, Norview Middle School, and Norview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Marquardt Melissa
Bought by
Wong Heston
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,400
Outstanding Balance
$69,213
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,021
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2017
Sold by
Woods Elena S and Woods David Joseph
Bought by
Marquardt Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel
Bought by
Woods Elena S and Woods David Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Lakeview Loan Servicing
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Alg Trustee Llc A Virginia Limited Liabi and Venable Malcolm
Bought by
Lakeview Loan Servicing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Harrison William H and Harrison Clarissa L
Bought by
Venable Malcolm
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,941
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Heston | $80,000 | Navy Federal Title Svcs Llc | |
| Marquardt Melissa | $70,000 | Attorney | |
| Woods Elena S | $40,000 | Attorney | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme | $65,250 | None Available | |
| Lakeview Loan Servicing | $65,250 | None Available | |
| Venable Malcolm | $135,000 | Heritage Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Heston | $81,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Venable Malcolm | $133,941 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $127,500 | $16,500 | $111,000 |
| 2024 | $1,499 | $121,900 | $16,500 | $105,400 |
| 2023 | $1,471 | $117,700 | $16,500 | $101,200 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $121,900 | $16,500 | $105,400 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $105,500 | $16,500 | $89,000 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $95,800 | $6,800 | $89,000 |
| 2019 | $1,166 | $93,300 | $6,800 | $86,500 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $88,000 | $6,800 | $81,200 |
| 2017 | $1,127 | $98,000 | $6,800 | $91,200 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $110,800 | $6,700 | $104,100 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $110,800 | $6,700 | $104,100 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $110,800 | $6,700 | $104,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map