Estimated Value: $130,000 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,364
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Liberty Ave, Weed, CA 96094 and is currently estimated at $175,499. 722 Liberty Ave is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Weed Elementary School and Weed High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Fernandez Salvador A
Bought by
Fernandez Salvador A and Fernandez Enedina R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Fernandez Enedina R
Bought by
Fernandez Salvador A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Salvador A | -- | -- | |
| Fernandez Salvador A | -- | Mount Shasta Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fernandez Salvador A | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $834 | $81,370 | $18,260 | $63,110 |
| 2023 | $834 | $78,211 | $17,551 | $60,660 |
| 2022 | $802 | $76,678 | $17,207 | $59,471 |
| 2021 | $788 | $75,175 | $16,870 | $58,305 |
| 2020 | $782 | $74,406 | $16,698 | $57,708 |
| 2019 | $766 | $72,948 | $16,371 | $56,577 |
| 2018 | $751 | $71,518 | $16,050 | $55,468 |
| 2017 | $737 | $70,117 | $15,736 | $54,381 |
| 2016 | $723 | $68,743 | $15,428 | $53,315 |
| 2015 | $713 | $67,712 | $15,197 | $52,515 |
| 2014 | $699 | $66,387 | $14,900 | $51,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map