722 N Cherokee Ave Los Angeles, CA 90038
Hollywood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,220,000 - $1,990,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$1,690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 N Cherokee Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038 and is currently estimated at $1,615,800, approximately $1,690 per square foot. 722 N Cherokee Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vine Street Elementary School, Hubert Howe Bancroft Middle School, and Fairfax Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Boghossian Edouard and The Richard Boghossian Living
Bought by
Boghossian Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,734
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,474,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Boghossian Richard
Bought by
Boghossian Richard and The Richard Boghossian Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boghossian Richard | $250,000 | Investors Title | |
| Boghossian Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boghossian Richard | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,363 | $857,447 | $723,479 | $133,968 |
| 2024 | $10,363 | $840,636 | $709,294 | $131,342 |
| 2023 | $10,167 | $824,154 | $695,387 | $128,767 |
| 2022 | $9,699 | $807,995 | $681,752 | $126,243 |
| 2021 | $9,581 | $792,153 | $668,385 | $123,768 |
| 2019 | $9,296 | $768,659 | $648,561 | $120,098 |
| 2018 | $9,231 | $753,589 | $635,845 | $117,744 |
| 2016 | $8,836 | $724,328 | $611,155 | $113,173 |
| 2015 | $8,708 | $713,449 | $601,975 | $111,474 |
| 2014 | $8,741 | $699,475 | $590,184 | $109,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map