722 N Ernest St Griffith, IN 46319
Estimated Value: $274,617 - $339,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,078
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 N Ernest St, Griffith, IN 46319 and is currently estimated at $306,154, approximately $147 per square foot. 722 N Ernest St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Griffith Senior High School, Calumet Christian School, and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Calhoun Susan E
Bought by
Calhoun Susan E and Calhoun Michelle E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Calhoun William E and Calhoun Susan E
Bought by
Calhoun Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calhoun Susan E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Calhoun Susan E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,481 | $244,500 | $36,000 | $208,500 |
| 2024 | $6,921 | $223,400 | $36,000 | $187,400 |
| 2023 | $2,436 | $211,300 | $36,000 | $175,300 |
| 2022 | $2,389 | $206,100 | $36,000 | $170,100 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $166,000 | $25,100 | $140,900 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $162,300 | $24,700 | $137,600 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $154,500 | $22,900 | $131,600 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $133,500 | $21,800 | $111,700 |
| 2017 | $1,572 | $133,100 | $21,800 | $111,300 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $133,000 | $21,800 | $111,200 |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $127,400 | $21,800 | $105,600 |
| 2013 | $1,642 | $124,000 | $21,800 | $102,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map