NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $231,000 - $313,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,350 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 722 S Lincoln St, Wilmington, DE 19805 and is currently estimated at $277,500, approximately $205 per square foot. 722 S Lincoln St is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including The Bayard School, Glasgow High School, and St Elizabeth Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
Zabielski Patricia O and Zabielski Edward A
Bought by
Zabielski Thomas M
Current Estimated Value
$277,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,383
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$167,117

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Morequity Inc
Bought by
Zabielski Edward A and Zabielski Patricia O

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Degnars Raegan L and Degnars Paul V
Bought by
Morequity Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Degnars Raegan L
Bought by
Degnars Paul V and Degnars Raegan L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Hitchens Dennis R
Bought by
Degnars Raegan L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,250
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 11, 2002
Sold by
Hitchens Dennis R and Hitchens Kimberly L
Bought by
Hitchens Dennis R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.03%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2001
Sold by
Iorii Ronald J and Iorii Debra M
Bought by
Hitchens Dennis R and Hitchens Kimberly L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,300
Interest Rate
7.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zabielski Thomas M $160,000 None Available
Zabielski Edward A $112,000 None Available
Morequity Inc $165,000 None Available
Degnars Paul V -- First American Title Ins Co
Degnars Raegan L $215,000 --
Hitchens Dennis R -- --
Hitchens Dennis R $125,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zabielski Thomas M $128,000
Previous Owner Degnars Paul V $176,000
Previous Owner Degnars Raegan L $204,250
Previous Owner Hitchens Dennis R $118,000
Previous Owner Hitchens Dennis R $117,300
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,910 $274,500 $42,200 $232,300
2024 $1,747 $47,400 $9,300 $38,100
2023 $1,703 $47,400 $9,300 $38,100
2022 $1,686 $47,400 $9,300 $38,100
2021 $1,643 $47,400 $9,300 $38,100
2020 $0 $47,400 $9,300 $38,100
2019 $2,333 $47,400 $9,300 $38,100
2018 $1,363 $47,400 $9,300 $38,100
2017 $1,322 $47,400 $9,300 $38,100
2016 $1,319 $47,400 $9,300 $38,100
2015 $879 $47,400 $9,300 $38,100
2014 $2,058 $47,400 $9,300 $38,100
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.