722 Wasatch Dr Fremont, CA 94536
Canyon Heights-Vallejo Mills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,106,000 - $1,253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$1,045/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Wasatch Dr, Fremont, CA 94536 and is currently estimated at $1,169,872, approximately $1,044 per square foot. 722 Wasatch Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Vallejo Mill Elementary School, Centerville Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Young John J and Young Rosemary R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Sun Tai Lai
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Jaramillo Ralph L and Jaramillo Patricia A
Bought by
Sun Tai Lai
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$562,500
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1997
Sold by
Jaramillo Patricia A
Bought by
Jaramillo Ralph L and Jaramillo Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young John J | $402,500 | Chicago Title | |
| U S Bank National Association | $301,583 | None Available | |
| Sun Tai Lai | $625,000 | None Available | |
| Jaramillo Ralph L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sun Tai Lai | $562,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaramillo Ralph L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,591 | $519,518 | $155,791 | $363,727 |
| 2024 | $6,591 | $509,335 | $152,737 | $356,598 |
| 2023 | $6,407 | $499,348 | $149,742 | $349,606 |
| 2022 | $6,312 | $489,560 | $146,807 | $342,753 |
| 2021 | $6,161 | $479,964 | $143,929 | $336,035 |
| 2020 | $6,139 | $475,045 | $142,454 | $332,591 |
| 2019 | $6,071 | $465,731 | $139,661 | $326,070 |
| 2018 | $5,952 | $456,603 | $136,924 | $319,679 |
| 2017 | $5,804 | $447,652 | $134,240 | $313,412 |
| 2016 | $5,700 | $438,877 | $131,608 | $307,269 |
| 2015 | $5,619 | $432,289 | $129,633 | $302,656 |
| 2014 | $5,519 | $423,823 | $127,094 | $296,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map