722 Westcott St Syracuse, NY 13210
Westcott NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,930 - $511,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
3,852
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Westcott St, Syracuse, NY 13210 and is currently estimated at $468,233, approximately $121 per square foot. 722 Westcott St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Edward Smith School PTO, Nottingham High School, and Montessori School Of Syracuse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Pfohl Patrick
Bought by
Walsh Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Paul | $175,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,193 | $215,000 | $14,000 | $201,000 |
| 2024 | $3,325 | $215,000 | $14,000 | $201,000 |
| 2023 | $3,036 | $182,000 | $14,000 | $168,000 |
| 2022 | $3,079 | $182,000 | $14,000 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $3,079 | $182,000 | $14,000 | $168,000 |
| 2020 | $2,883 | $152,000 | $14,000 | $138,000 |