7220 Ashview Dr Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $734,000 - $770,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7220 Ashview Dr, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $752,985, approximately $624 per square foot. 7220 Ashview Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Hunt Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Sinclair Richard H
Bought by
Vernail Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Outstanding Balance
$11,834
Interest Rate
8.05%
Estimated Equity
$741,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1993
Sold by
Susenna R P
Bought by
Sinclair Richard H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,050
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vernail Robert M | $185,000 | -- | |
| Sinclair Richard H | $176,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sinclair Richard H | $166,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sinclair Richard H | $168,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,956 | $718,280 | $274,000 | $444,280 |
| 2024 | $6,956 | $600,400 | $224,000 | $376,400 |
| 2023 | $6,489 | $574,990 | $224,000 | $350,990 |
| 2022 | $6,578 | $575,260 | $224,000 | $351,260 |
| 2021 | $6,347 | $540,830 | $204,000 | $336,830 |
| 2020 | $5,916 | $499,900 | $199,000 | $300,900 |
| 2019 | $5,916 | $499,900 | $199,000 | $300,900 |
| 2018 | $5,566 | $484,000 | $189,000 | $295,000 |
| 2017 | $5,128 | $441,690 | $174,000 | $267,690 |
| 2016 | $5,233 | $451,690 | $184,000 | $267,690 |
| 2015 | $4,730 | $423,800 | $174,000 | $249,800 |
| 2014 | $4,539 | $407,650 | $164,000 | $243,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map