7220 Fairbrook Rd Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $379,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7220 Fairbrook Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $366,575, approximately $142 per square foot. 7220 Fairbrook Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Chadwick Elementary School, Southwest Academy, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Wahl Richard K
Bought by
Browne Cherrod
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,900
Outstanding Balance
$171,032
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$195,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Wahl Richard K
Bought by
Browne Cherrod
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,900
Outstanding Balance
$171,032
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$195,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1988
Sold by
Stewart Michael J
Bought by
Wahl Richard K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browne Cherrod | $269,900 | -- | |
| Browne Cherrod | $269,900 | -- | |
| Wahl Richard K | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Browne Cherrod | $269,900 | |
| Closed | Browne Cherrod | $269,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,320 | $256,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,320 | $238,300 | $70,000 | $168,300 |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $229,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,816 | $220,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,113 | $212,300 | $70,000 | $142,300 |
| 2020 | $3,113 | $203,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,826 | $195,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,641 | $186,500 | $43,400 | $143,100 |
| 2017 | $2,438 | $174,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,842 | $162,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,842 | $151,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,842 | $151,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map