7220 Harris Ave Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7220 Harris Ave, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $194,689, approximately $217 per square foot. 7220 Harris Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Wilson Susie N
Bought by
Duvall Tammy S and Duvall Greg A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duvall Tammy S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $19,850 | $5,328 | $14,522 |
| 2024 | $1,755 | $19,589 | $3,504 | $16,085 |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $19,589 | $2,371 | $17,218 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $15,010 | $4,475 | $10,535 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $15,010 | $4,475 | $10,535 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $14,956 | $4,475 | $10,481 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $14,956 | $4,475 | $10,481 |
| 2018 | $1,360 | $14,854 | $3,186 | $11,668 |
| 2017 | $1,360 | $14,854 | $3,186 | $11,668 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $14,482 | $3,327 | $11,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map