7220 Twin River Rd Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $287,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7220 Twin River Rd, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $158,787, approximately $148 per square foot. 7220 Twin River Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School and St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Deglman Julie
Bought by
Rothwell Gerald A and Rothwell Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Deglman Julia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Young Christina M
Bought by
Young Christina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Young Douglas J and Young Christina M
Bought by
Young Christina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,750
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Jonas Leon L and Watson Nancy L
Bought by
Young Douglas J and Young Christina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Jonas Leon L
Bought by
Jonas Leon L and Watson Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Mahlik Jason T and Mahlik Tracy L
Bought by
Jonas Leon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,500
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rothwell Gerald A | -- | Investors Title Co | |
| Deglman Julia | -- | None Available | |
| Young Christina M | -- | Abstar Title Company | |
| Young Christina M | -- | -- | |
| Young Douglas J | -- | -- | |
| Jonas Leon L | -- | -- | |
| Jonas Leon L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Young Christina M | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Christina M | $92,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Douglas J | $87,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Jonas Leon L | $57,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jonas Leon L | $40,500 | |
| Closed | Jonas Leon L | $2,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49 | $700 | $700 | -- |
| 2024 | $49 | $700 | $700 | -- |
| 2023 | $49 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $49 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $51 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $52 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $52 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $52 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $48 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $48 | $5,900 | $700 | $5,200 |
| 2015 | $379 | $5,900 | $700 | $5,200 |
| 2013 | $379 | $5,500 | $700 | $4,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map