7221 Bluffside Ct Raleigh, NC 27615
Greystone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $578,917
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,123
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7221 Bluffside Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615 and is currently estimated at $521,229, approximately $245 per square foot. 7221 Bluffside Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lynn Road Elementary School, Carroll Middle, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Kinsinger Ellen M and Barnes William Smith
Bought by
James Deirdre Morro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1993
Bought by
Kinsinger Ellen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Deirdre Morro | $239,000 | None Available | |
| Kinsinger Ellen M | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $472,660 | $200,000 | $272,660 |
| 2024 | $4,102 | $470,028 | $200,000 | $270,028 |
| 2023 | $3,337 | $304,355 | $115,000 | $189,355 |
| 2022 | $2,895 | $283,918 | $115,000 | $168,918 |
| 2021 | $2,783 | $283,918 | $115,000 | $168,918 |
| 2020 | $2,732 | $283,918 | $115,000 | $168,918 |
| 2019 | $2,739 | $234,630 | $95,000 | $139,630 |
| 2018 | $2,584 | $234,630 | $95,000 | $139,630 |
| 2017 | $2,461 | $234,630 | $95,000 | $139,630 |
| 2016 | $2,410 | $234,630 | $95,000 | $139,630 |
| 2015 | $2,947 | $282,666 | $144,000 | $138,666 |
| 2014 | $2,795 | $282,666 | $144,000 | $138,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map