7222 Bourbon Ln La Palma, CA 90623
Estimated Value: $1,010,487 - $1,203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$791/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7222 Bourbon Ln, La Palma, CA 90623 and is currently estimated at $1,099,372, approximately $790 per square foot. 7222 Bourbon Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Arthur F. Corey Elementary School, Buena Park Junior High School, and Buena Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Hsu Samuel J M and Hsu Yuo F M
Bought by
Hsu Samuel J M and Hsu Yuo F M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsu Samuel J M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,456 | $194,830 | $90,374 | $104,456 |
| 2024 | $2,456 | $191,010 | $88,602 | $102,408 |
| 2023 | $2,403 | $187,265 | $86,865 | $100,400 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $183,594 | $85,162 | $98,432 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $179,995 | $83,493 | $96,502 |
| 2020 | $2,315 | $178,150 | $82,637 | $95,513 |
| 2019 | $2,265 | $174,657 | $81,016 | $93,641 |
| 2018 | $2,223 | $171,233 | $79,428 | $91,805 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $167,876 | $77,871 | $90,005 |
| 2016 | $2,150 | $164,585 | $76,344 | $88,241 |
| 2015 | $2,063 | $162,113 | $75,197 | $86,916 |
| 2014 | $2,052 | $158,938 | $73,724 | $85,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map