7242 Bourbon Ln La Palma, CA 90623
Estimated Value: $1,036,479 - $1,122,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$754/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7242 Bourbon Ln, La Palma, CA 90623 and is currently estimated at $1,071,120, approximately $753 per square foot. 7242 Bourbon Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Arthur F. Corey Elementary School, Buena Park Junior High School, and Buena Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Gallego Gregorio F
Bought by
Gallego Gregorio F and Gallego Anna Claro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,500
Outstanding Balance
$319,453
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$751,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Gallego Ma Anna Liza Claro
Bought by
Gallego Gregorio F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$402,173
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Story Rickey
Bought by
Gallego Gregorio F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$402,173
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Destory Ma Angelina Ruiz
Bought by
Story Rickey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Stephen R
Bought by
Story Rickey P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,300
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1993
Sold by
Johnson Jerome L and Johnson Virginia C
Bought by
Johnson Jerome I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallego Gregorio F | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Gallego Gregorio F | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Gallego Gregorio F | $415,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Story Rickey | -- | United General Title Ins Co | |
| Story Rickey | -- | United General Title Ins Co | |
| Story Rickey P | $287,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Johnson Jerome I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallego Gregorio F | $352,500 | |
| Closed | Gallego Gregorio F | $402,173 | |
| Previous Owner | Story Rickey P | $258,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,915 | $521,256 | $410,235 | $111,021 |
| 2024 | $5,915 | $511,036 | $402,191 | $108,845 |
| 2023 | $5,795 | $501,016 | $394,305 | $106,711 |
| 2022 | $5,703 | $491,193 | $386,574 | $104,619 |
| 2021 | $5,661 | $481,562 | $378,994 | $102,568 |
| 2020 | $5,592 | $476,625 | $375,108 | $101,517 |
| 2019 | $5,458 | $467,280 | $367,753 | $99,527 |
| 2018 | $5,353 | $458,118 | $360,542 | $97,576 |
| 2017 | $5,278 | $449,136 | $353,473 | $95,663 |
| 2016 | $5,173 | $440,330 | $346,542 | $93,788 |
| 2015 | $4,948 | $433,716 | $341,336 | $92,380 |
| 2014 | $4,933 | $425,221 | $334,650 | $90,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map