7225 W Clarence Ave Chicago, IL 60631
Norwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7225 W Clarence Ave, Chicago, IL 60631 and is currently estimated at $562,392, approximately $272 per square foot. 7225 W Clarence Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Edison Park Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Barnhill Gordon A and Scott Janice I
Bought by
Barnhill Gordon A and Scott Janice I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnhill Gordon A | -- | -- | |
| Barnhill Gordon A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barnhill Gordon A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,024 | $50,000 | $15,625 | $34,375 |
| 2024 | $8,024 | $50,000 | $15,625 | $34,375 |
| 2023 | $7,784 | $44,000 | $12,500 | $31,500 |
| 2022 | $7,784 | $44,000 | $12,500 | $31,500 |
| 2021 | $7,643 | $44,000 | $12,500 | $31,500 |
| 2020 | $6,865 | $36,403 | $7,812 | $28,591 |
| 2019 | $6,797 | $40,004 | $7,812 | $32,192 |
| 2018 | $6,681 | $40,004 | $7,812 | $32,192 |
| 2017 | $5,819 | $33,108 | $6,875 | $26,233 |
| 2016 | $5,774 | $33,108 | $6,875 | $26,233 |
| 2015 | $5,562 | $34,851 | $6,875 | $27,976 |
| 2014 | $5,044 | $31,590 | $6,250 | $25,340 |
| 2013 | $4,926 | $31,590 | $6,250 | $25,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map