7225 Willowbrush Dr Plain City, OH 43064
Estimated Value: $557,071 - $603,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7225 Willowbrush Dr, Plain City, OH 43064 and is currently estimated at $578,768, approximately $227 per square foot. 7225 Willowbrush Dr is a home with nearby schools including Abraham Depp Elementary School, Willard Grizzell Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Rockford Homes Inc
Bought by
Spees Bryce K and Spees Emily A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,900
Outstanding Balance
$362,517
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
Jerome Village Company Llc
Bought by
Rockford Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spees Bryce K | $464,700 | Richards Property Law Llc | |
| Rockford Homes Inc | $673,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spees Bryce K | $394,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,894 | $163,010 | $36,900 | $126,110 |
| 2024 | $10,894 | $136,980 | $36,110 | $100,870 |
| 2023 | $9,748 | $136,980 | $36,110 | $100,870 |
| 2022 | $8,742 | $137,880 | $36,110 | $101,770 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $29,680 | $29,680 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $29,680 | $29,680 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $18,500 | $18,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map