7226 Estero Rd Phelan, CA 92371
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $477,580
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7226 Estero Rd, Phelan, CA 92371 and is currently estimated at $454,395, approximately $224 per square foot. 7226 Estero Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Vista Verde Elementary School, Quail Valley Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,620 | $210,905 | $39,553 | $171,352 |
| 2024 | $2,456 | $206,769 | $38,777 | $167,992 |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $202,715 | $38,017 | $164,698 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $198,741 | $37,272 | $161,469 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $194,844 | $36,541 | $158,303 |
| 2020 | $2,292 | $192,846 | $36,166 | $156,680 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $189,065 | $35,457 | $153,608 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $185,358 | $34,762 | $150,596 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $181,723 | $34,080 | $147,643 |
| 2016 | $1,984 | $178,160 | $33,412 | $144,748 |
| 2015 | $1,959 | $175,484 | $32,910 | $142,574 |
| 2014 | $1,928 | $172,046 | $32,265 | $139,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map