7227 S Eberhart Ave Unit 1 Chicago, IL 60619
Park Manor Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 7227 S Eberhart Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60619. 7227 S Eberhart Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Park Manor Elementary School, Gary Comer College Prep, and Augustus Tolton Catholic Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,587 | $26,800 | $2,902 | $23,898 |
| 2024 | $3,587 | $26,800 | $2,902 | $23,898 |
| 2023 | $2,652 | $17,000 | $4,030 | $12,970 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $17,000 | $4,030 | $12,970 |
| 2021 | $2,615 | $17,000 | $4,030 | $12,970 |
| 2020 | $2,160 | $13,421 | $4,030 | $9,391 |
| 2019 | $2,238 | $15,252 | $4,030 | $11,222 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $15,252 | $4,030 | $11,222 |
| 2017 | $3,488 | $19,580 | $3,546 | $16,034 |
| 2016 | $3,279 | $19,580 | $3,546 | $16,034 |
| 2015 | $3,107 | $19,580 | $3,546 | $16,034 |
| 2014 | $2,013 | $13,417 | $2,901 | $10,516 |
| 2013 | $2,596 | $16,901 | $2,901 | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map