7228 Worthington Dr Eureka, CA 95503
Humboldt Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $359,863
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,320
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7228 Worthington Dr, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $294,466. 7228 Worthington Dr is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including South Bay Elementary School and Pine Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Fillman Julie A and Fillman Bruce
Bought by
Fillman Julie A and Fillman Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,747
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Flemens Julie A
Bought by
Flemens Julie A and Fillman Bruce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,500
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Flemens Carl R
Bought by
Flemens Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,500
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fillman Julie A | -- | Title Court | |
| Flemens Julie A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Flemens Julie A | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fillman Julie A | $201,747 | |
| Closed | Flemens Julie A | $200,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,071 | $172,161 | $60,453 | $111,708 |
| 2024 | $4,071 | $168,786 | $59,268 | $109,518 |
| 2023 | $3,998 | $165,477 | $58,106 | $107,371 |
| 2022 | $4,083 | $162,233 | $56,967 | $105,266 |
| 2021 | $3,964 | $159,052 | $55,850 | $103,202 |
| 2020 | $3,917 | $157,422 | $55,278 | $102,144 |
| 2019 | $3,882 | $154,337 | $54,195 | $100,142 |
| 2018 | $3,859 | $151,312 | $53,133 | $98,179 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $148,346 | $52,092 | $96,254 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $145,438 | $51,071 | $94,367 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $143,254 | $50,304 | $92,950 |
| 2014 | $1,473 | $140,449 | $49,319 | $91,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map