7229 Crinstead Ct Cincinnati, OH 45243
Estimated Value: $434,007 - $692,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7229 Crinstead Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45243 and is currently estimated at $563,002, approximately $280 per square foot. 7229 Crinstead Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Indian Hill Primary School, Indian Hill Elementary School, and Indian Hill Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,671 | $110,733 | $26,082 | $84,651 |
| 2024 | $4,544 | $110,733 | $26,082 | $84,651 |
| 2023 | $4,576 | $110,733 | $26,082 | $84,651 |
| 2022 | $4,710 | $96,079 | $19,474 | $76,605 |
| 2021 | $4,587 | $96,079 | $19,474 | $76,605 |
| 2020 | $4,106 | $96,079 | $19,474 | $76,605 |
| 2019 | $3,873 | $85,785 | $17,388 | $68,397 |
| 2018 | $3,880 | $85,785 | $17,388 | $68,397 |
| 2017 | $3,701 | $85,785 | $17,388 | $68,397 |
| 2016 | $3,235 | $74,915 | $16,398 | $58,517 |
| 2015 | $3,259 | $74,915 | $16,398 | $58,517 |
| 2014 | $3,239 | $74,915 | $16,398 | $58,517 |
| 2013 | $3,185 | $71,348 | $15,617 | $55,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map